if you want to remove an article from website contact us from top.

    south dakota state high school basketball tournament 2022

    James

    Guys, does anyone know the answer?

    get south dakota state high school basketball tournament 2022 from EN Bilgi.

    2022 SDHSAA State Boys Basketball Championships, Quarterfinal Results

    The 2022 SDHSAA state boys basketball championships tipped off on Thursday from Rapid City, Sioux Falls, and Aberdeen.

    The 2022 State Boys Basketball Championships tipped off from Rapid City, Sioux Falls, and Aberdeen on Thursday. Here are the quarterfinal round results and schedule for Friday.

    Quarterfinals

    Class B

    No. 1 De Smet defeated No. 8 Waubay/Summit 60-28

    No. 4 Potter County defeated No. 5 Aberdeen Christian 63-48

    No. 2 Lower Brule defeated No. 7 Castlewood 51-48 OT

    No. 3 White River defeated No. 6 Freeman Academy/Mario 75-70

    Class A

    No. 1 Dakota Valley defeated No. 8 Sioux Falls Christian 62-56

    No. 4 Flandreau defeated No. 5 Groton Area 50-36

    No. 2 St. Thomas More defeated No. 7 Lakota Tech 63-53

    No. 6 Sioux Valley defeated No. 3 Winner 58-54

    Class AA

    No. 1 Sioux Falls Roosevelt defeated No. 9 Yankton 57-49

    No. 4 Harrisburg defeated No. 5 Mitchell 78-77 3OT

    No. 2 O’Gorman defeated No. 7 Sioux Falls Lincoln 57-34

    No. 3 Sioux Falls Washington defeated No. 6 Sioux Falls Jefferson 66-56

    Friday Schedule

    Friday Schedule Class B - SDPB3-TV

    Consolation Semifinals

    No. 5 Aberdeen Christian vs No. 8 Waubay/Summit – 12 pm CT

    No. 7 Castlewood vs No. 6 Freeman Academy/Marion – 1:45 pm CT

    Semifinals

    No. 1 De Smet vs No. 4 Potter County – 6 pm CT

    No. 2 Lower Brule vs No. 3 White River – 7:45 pm CT

    Class A - SDPB1-TV

    Consolation Semifinals

    No. 5 Groton Area vs No. 8 Sioux Falls Christian – 12 pm MT

    No. 7 Lakota Tech vs No. 3 Winner – 1:45 pm MT

    Semifinals

    No. 1 Dakota Valley vs No. 4 Flandreau – 6 pm MT

    No. 2 St. Thomas More vs No. 6 Sioux Valley – 7:45 pm MT

    Class AA - SDPB2-TV

    Consolation Semifinals

    No. 5 Mitchell vs No. 9 Yankton – 12 pm CT

    No. 7 Sioux Falls Lincoln vs No. 6 Sioux Falls Jefferson – 1:45 pm CT

    Semifinals

    No. 1 Sioux Falls Roosevelt vs No. 4 Harrisburg – 6 pm CT

    No. 2 O’Gorman vs No. 3 Sioux Falls Washington – 7:45 pm CT

    Source : www.sdpb.org

    Boys Basketball Championships – SDHSAA

    Boys Basketball Championships

    Boys Basketball Championships

    Boys Basketball Championships Boys Basketball Championships State Boys Basketball Tournaments

    March 17-19, 2022

    Class AA - Sioux Falls

    Only credit cards accepted at PREMIER Center

    Class A - Rapid City

    Class B - Aberdeen

    Only cash/check accepted at Barnett Center

    General Tournament Information

    Cheerleader Information

    Tournament Forms

    Source : www.sdhsaa.com

    2022 SDHSAA Boys Basketball State Tournament Schedule & Results

    CLASS AA SoDak 16 - Saturday, March 5 (1)Sioux Falls Roosevelt 57, (16)Sturgis 19 (2)O'Gorman 79, (15)Huron 51...

    2022 SDHSAA Boys Basketball State Tournament Schedule & Results

    By David Burrall

    Mar 18, 2022 | 10:39 PM

    CLASS AA

    SoDak 16 – Saturday, March 5

    (1)Sioux Falls Roosevelt 57, (16)Sturgis 19

    (2)O’Gorman 79, (15)Huron 51

    (3)Sioux Falls Washington 70, (14)Watertown 63 (OT)

    (4)Harrisburg 85, (13)Spearfish 46

    (5)Mitchell 64, (12)Rapid City Stevens 52

    (6)Sioux Falls Jefferson 79, (11)Pierre 74 (2 OT)

    (7)Sioux Falls Lincoln 47, (10)Brandon Valley 40

    (9)Yankton 47, (8)Aberdeen Central 44

    State Tournament – March 17-19 – Denny Sanford PREMIER Center, Sioux Falls

    Thursday, March 17 – 1st Round

    (1)Sioux Falls Roosevelt 57, (9)Yankton 49

    (4)Harrisburg 78, (5)Mitchell 77 (3 OT)

    (2)O’Gorman 57, (7)Sioux Falls Lincoln 34

    (3)Sioux Falls Washington 66, (6)Sioux Falls Jefferson 56

    Friday, March 18

    Consolation: Mitchell 66, Yankton 56

    Consolation: Sioux Falls Lincoln 69, Sioux Falls Jefferson 68

    Semifinal: Sioux Falls Roosevelt 61, Harrisburg 46

    Semifinal: O’Gorman 58, Sioux Falls Washington 57 (OT)

    Saturday, March 19

    7th Place: Sioux Falls Jefferson vs. Yankton – NOON

    5th Place: Mitchell vs. Sioux Falls Lincoln – 1:45 PM

    3rd Place: Sioux Falls Washington vs. Harrisburg – 6:00 PM

    Championship: Sioux Falls Roosevelt vs. O’Gorman – 7:45 PM

    CLASS A

    Region 1

    Tuesday, March 1 – 1st Round

    (1)Groton Area 54, (8)Sisseton 38

    (4)Milbank 57, (5)Florence/Henry 45

    (2)Clark/Willow Lake 62, (7)Webster Area 47

    (3)Tiospa Zina 49, (6)Redfield 43

    Friday, March 4 – 2nd Round

    Groton Area 59, Milbank 51 – Groton Area advances to SoDak 16

    Clark/Willow Lake 47, Tiospa Zina 40 – Clark/Willow Lake advances to SoDak 16

    Region 2

    Tuesday, March 1 – 1st Round

    (1)Flandreau 86, (8)Flandreau Indian 43

    (4)Deubrook Area 64, (5)Deuel 48

    (2)Sioux Valley 60, (7)Great Plains Lutheran 40

    (3)Hamlin 75, (6)Elkton-Lake Benton 43

    Friday, March 4 – 2nd Round

    Flandreau 55, Deubrook Area 37 – Flandreau advances to SoDak 16

    Sioux Valley 71, Hamlin 52 – Sioux Valley advances to SoDak 16

    Region 3

    Tuesday, March 1 – 1st Round

    (1)West Central 70, (8)Baltic 42

    (5)Madison 55, (4)Garretson 52- 7:00 PM

    (2)Dell Rapids 75, (7)Tri-Valley 67

    (3)Sioux Falls Christian 68, (6)McCook Central/Montrose 38

    Friday, March 4 – 2nd Round – Elmen Center, Augustana University, Sioux Falls

    Madison 75, West Central 69 – Madison advances to SoDak 16

    Sioux Falls Christian 62, Dell Rapids 57 – Sioux Falls Christian advances to SoDak 16

    Region 4

    Tuesday, March 1 – 1st Round

    (1)Dakota Valley 75, (8)Parker 52

    (4)Vermillion 63, (5)Elk Point-Jefferson 48

    (2)Tea Area 79, (7)Beresford 46

    (3)Lennox 77, (6)Canton 46

    Friday, March 4 – 2nd Round

    Dakota Valley 73, Vermillion 35 – Dakota Valley advances to SoDak 16

    Tea Area 66, Lennox 54 – Tea Area advances to SoDak 16

    Region 5

    Tuesday, March 1 – 1st Round

    (5)Bon Homme 60, (4)Wagner 59

    (2)Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 85, (7)Andes Central/Dakota Christian 43

    (3)Parkston 62, (6)Sanborn Central/Woonsocket 47

    Friday, March 4 – 2nd Round

    (1)Hanson 56, Bon Homme 20 – Hanson advances to SoDak 16

    Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 52, Parkston 38 – Mt. Vernon/Plankinton advances to SoDak 16

    Region 6

    Tuesday, March 1 – 1st Round

    (1)Winner 62, (8)McLaughlin 31

    (4)Mobridge-Pollock 73, (5)Cheyenne/Eagle Butte 71

    (2)Stanley County 63, (7)Crow Creek 50

    (3)Chamberlain 75, (6)Dupree 27

    Friday, March 4 – 2nd Round

    Winner 72, Mobridge-Pollock 52 – Winner advances to SoDak 16

    Stanley County 42, Chamberlain 36 – Stanley County advances to SoDak 16

    Region 7

    Tuesday, March 1 – 1st Round

    (4)Todd County 60, (5)Bennett County 52

    (2)Red Cloud 80, (7)St. Francis Indian 47

    (3)Little Wound 65, (6)Pine Ridge 49

    Friday, March 4 – 2nd Round

    (1)Lakota Tech 79, Todd County 59 – Lakota Tech advances to SoDak 16

    Red Cloud 64, Little Wound 61 – Red Cloud advances to SoDak 16

    Region 8

    Tuesday, March 1 – 1st Round

    (5)Custer 44, (4)Hot Springs 34

    (2)Rapid City Christian 72, (7)Lead-Deadwood 38

    (6)Hill City 58, (3)Belle Fourche 56

    Friday, March 4 – 2nd Round

    (1)St. Thomas More 66, Custer 27 – St. Thomas More advances to SoDak 16

    Rapid City Christian 77, Hill City 60 – Rapid City Christian advances to SoDak 16

    SoDak 16 – Tuesday, March 8

    (1)Dakota Valley 68, (16)Madison 50

    (2)St. Thomas More 60, (15)Stanley County 21

    (3)Winner 57, (14)Red Cloud 28

    (4)Flandreau 47, (13)Clark/Willow Lake 38

    (12)Sioux Falls Christian 63, (5)Tea Area 47

    (6)Groton Area 63, (11)Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 48

    (7)Sioux Valley 64, (10)Hanson 34

    (9)Lakota Tech 68, (8)Rapid City Christian 63

    State Tournament – March 17-19 – Summit Arena at The Monument, Rapid City

    Thursday, March 17 – 1st Round

    (1)Dakota Valley 62, (8)Sioux Falls Christian 56

    (4)Flandreau 50, (5)Groton Area 36

    (2)St. Thomas More 62, (7)Lakota Tech 53

    Source : drgnews.com

    Do you want to see answer or more ?
    James 11 month ago
    4

    Guys, does anyone know the answer?

    Click For Answer